• Head of Department
    • Prof. Dr. Bernd Pichler
      Director of Department
  • Deputy Head of Department
    • Dr. Julia Mannheim
      PET, Nuclear & Optical Imaging Science
  • Administration
    • Dr. Carsten Calaminus
      Animal Care, Teaching, Safety
    • Funda Cay
      Leading MTA
    • Dr. Andreas Dieterich
      Scientific Coordination
    • Ines Herbon
      Assistant to Director
    • Dr. Neele Hübner
      Scientific Coordination
    • Hans Jörg Rahm
      IT, Radiopharmacy Management Assistant
    • Dr. Rebecca Rock
      Fund Management, Personnel, PR
  • Research Group Leader
    • Dr. Nicolas Bézière
      Immunology/Oncology
    • Dr. Jonathan Disselhorst
      Data Analysis & Mining
    • Dr. Kristina Herfert
      Neurology (Receptor Imaging, Neurodegeneration)
    • Dr. Manfred Kneilling
      Immunology
    • Dr. Marcel Krüger
      Oncology (Pathways & Metabolism)
    • Dr. Florian Maier
      Neurology (Alzheimer)
    • Dr. Julia Mannheim
      PET, Nuclear & Optical Imaging Science
    • Dr. Andreas Maurer
      Imaging Probe Development
    • PD Dr. Gerald Reischl
      Radiopharmacy
    • Dr. Andreas Schmid
      MR & Multimodal Imaging Science
  • Post Doctoral Research Fellows
    • Dr. Mohamed Ali Jarboui
      Metabolomics, Proteomics
    • Dr. Marie-Aline Neveu
      Oncology
    • Dr. Christoph Trautwein
      Metabolomics
  • Physicians
    • Dr. Salvador Castaneda Vega
      Neurology
    • Dr. Johannes Schwenck
      Oncology, Inflammation
    • Dr. med. Dominik Sonanini
      Translational Research
    • Nils Trautwein
      Oncology
  • PhD Students
  • Engineers & Technical Assistants
    • Sandro Aidone
      Laboratory technician (chemical)
    • Maren Harant
      Technical assistant
    • Dennis Haupt
      Technical assistant
    • Elena Kimmerle
      B. Sc. Chemistry
    • Johannes Kinzler
      Technical assistant
    • Natalie Mucha
      Laboratory technician (biology)
    • Linda Schramm
      Technical assistant
    • Isabel Sehnke
      Animal Caretaker
    • Dominik Seyfried
      Radiochemistry
    • Ramona Stremme
      Laboratory technician (chemical)
  • Master/Bachelor
  • Undergraduates
    • Alexander Franke
      Radiochemistry
    • Alina Grobel
      Inflammation/Immunology
    • Tom Neumann
      Neurology, Translational Research